2017 Speedy Math Competition
Final Results
The final rankings were determined by the total points of the three tests (+/-, x, and ÷) obtained by each contestant in each group. Photo Gallerys 
High Scores
Group
Name
Score
Year
A
 Surya Sreenivasan
113
2016
B
 Agustya Matheth
132
2012
C
 Bronson Wu
100
2011
D
 Melody Yeh
120
2012

Group A
ID
Name
School
+ -
×
÷
Total
Ranking
100002 Richelle Daniel  Basis Scottsdale Primary
26 
34 
20 
80 
1
100006 Puranjay Madupu  Knox
16 
26 
20 
62 
2
100005 Katelyn Schlecht  Archway Veritas Great Hearts
15 
22 
20 
57 
2
100003 Isabella Andrade  BASIS Goodyear
16 
13 
35 
3
100004 Braydon Chen  Fireside school
15 
11 
35 
2
100008 Aanya Ballabh  North Ranch School
13 
10 
32 
3
100007 Sanidhya Samal  Fireside School
12 
16 
3
100009 Michael Wang  Madison Heights School
15 
3
100010 Holden Earnst  William T Machan School
14 
3
100011 Ragulan Sathiamurthy  Edison School
12 
3
Group B
ID
Name
School
+ -
×
÷
Total
Ranking
200043 Devansh Avlani  New Vistas Center of Education
31 
42 
44 
117 
1
200005 Sabrina Singh  New Vistas Academy
26 
37 
30 
93 
2
200001 Aydin Daniel  Basis Scottsdale Primary
23 
40 
29 
92 
2
200020 Rahul Patel  Archway North Phoenix
23 
36 
28 
87 
2
200028 Surya Sreenivasan  Archway Classical Academy Scottsdale
19 
35 
29 
83 
3
200015 Sumanth Atluri  New Vistas Academy
14 
32 
31 
77 
3
200013 Adwita Goyal  Basis Ahwatukee
20 
29 
28 
77 
3
200052 Ruhika Nallani  Basis Ahwatukee
16 
30 
24 
70 
3
200044 Anjali Patel  Archway North Phoenix
17 
29 
22 
68 
3
200042 Vinh Le  8:00 - 3:30
14 
28 
25 
67 
3
200009 J.N.  New Vista Education in Chandler
20 
24 
22 
66 
4
200046 A.N.  Sanborn Elem
12 
29 
23 
64 
4
200002 R.V.  Basis Chandler Primary South Campus
20 
22 
19 
61 
4
200008 D.C.  Kyrene Mirada
15 
24 
22 
61 
4
200026 A.K.  Adams Traditional Academy
21 
21 
17 
59 
4
200023 A.J.  knox gifted academy
17 
21 
19 
57 
4
200051 S.A.  Santan
23 
19 
51 
4
200018 S.A.  Chandler Traditional Academy - Goodman Campus
12 
20 
17 
49 
4
200027 K.F.  Cochise
10 
19 
18 
47 
4
200048 P.Y.  NVCE
19 
18 
45 
4
200007 G.S.  9-3
12 
13 
14 
39 
4
200006 K.S.  Jacobson
13 
22 
37 
4
200034 A.T.  CTA goodman chandler
26 
34 
4
200040 O.G.  Basis
11 
14 
31 
4
200003 H.A.  Bright Beginnings
11 
15 
31 
4
200033 A.S.  BasisChandler primary
15 
29 
4
200019 A.G.  Knox Gifted Academy
14 
28 
4
200017 A.M.  Basis Chandler primary North Campus
10 
13 
28 
4
200036 L.C.  basis Chandler
10 
10 
26 
4
200035 B.L.  Jacobson
10 
24 
4
200012 S.S.  Sonoran sky
22 
4
200029 S.V.  Basis Scottsdale Primary
19 
4
200047 A.Z.  Kyrene Monte Vista
17 
4
200030 A.B.  Kyrene DelCieolo
17 
4
200037 M.S.  Archway Veritas Great Hearts
15 
16 
4
200045 N.K.  Basis Phoenix Central
14 
4
200021 V.A.  Horizon Community Learning Center
13 
4
200004 S.H.  Horizon
10 
13 
4
200050 S.S.  not available
12 
4
200038 S.W.  Legend Springs
11 
4
200039 L.W.  Legend Springs
10 
4
200011 P.S.  basis chandler primary
10 
10 
4
200041 C.Z.  San Tan
10 
4
200053 L.S.  Basis
10 
4
200024 R.K.  Basis School
4
200031 K.G.  Lincoln
4
200014 L.S.  Bright Beginnings School
4
200025 S.A.  Basis Chandler Primary South Campus
4
200010 S.S.  Challenge Charter School
4
200032 S.U.  Archway Lincoln
4
200022 S.A.  Chandler Traditional Academy
4
200049 I.M.  Homeschool
4
Group C
ID
Name
School
+ -
×
÷
Total
Ranking
300016 Harshil Avlani  Basis Chandler
21 
26 
26 
73 
1
300018 Asha Matheth  Basis Chandler
15 
22 
26 
63 
2
300017 Nivid Singhania  Basis Chandler
14 
21 
24 
59 
2
300012 Helen Zhang  Cheyenne Traditional School
12 
21 
18 
51 
2
300001 Rushil Vedantam  Basis Chandler
15 
16 
18 
49 
3
300003 Aiden Oh  Knox Gifted Academy
14 
12 
20 
46 
3
300006 Samhitha Vadlamudi  Basis Scottsdale
11 
18 
16 
45 
3
300014 Eashani Ghosh  Knox Gifted Academy
11 
15 
17 
43 
3
300015 Jai Agrawal  Basis
11 
17 
15 
43 
3
300002 Tristan Andrade  BASIS Goodyear
10 
16 
17 
43 
3
300011 Rithvik Uppala  Archway Lincoln
17 
15 
39 
3
300020 L.K.  Basis Peoria
11 
14 
14 
39 
4
300013 K.C.  Santan
10 
17 
33 
4
300019 A.F.  Townes Meadows School
11 
16 
32 
4
300008 O.K.  cochise
10 
23 
4
300007 S.I.  Basis Chandler Primary
21 
4
300010 K.G.  Basis Peoria
20 
4
300005 C.H.  Copper Canyon
10 
16 
4
300009 K.M.  Homeschool
4
Group D
ID
Name
School
+ -
×
÷
Total
Ranking
400013 Javen Ho  N/A
25 
37 
36 
98 
1
400009 Matthew Wang  N/A
23 
26 
29 
78 
2
400011 Ankith Chunduru  N/A
23 
25 
28 
76 
2
400001 Aryan Soman  BasisChandler
20 
27 
26 
73 
2
400008 Shivika  Agrawal  Basis
21 
23 
27 
71 
3
400010 Michaela Chen  N/A
22 
27 
22 
71 
3
400015 Cheenu Sivakumar  N/A
18 
24 
25 
67 
3
400016 Frank Guo  N/A
21 
17 
22 
60 
3
400017 Neeyanth Verma  N/A
19 
18 
17 
54 
3
400018 Benjamin Watson  N/A
15 
16 
18 
49 
3

*: Schools were provided in the registration. The USMMF is not liable for the accuracy.

2017 Speedy Math Competition Sponsors
Math is fun!
430 W. Warner Rd #103
Tempe, AZ 85284
480-389-6284


City of Chandler
City of Chandler
P.O. Box 4008
Chandler, AZ 85244-4008
480-782-2220


IKEA
6919 W Ray Rd
Chandler AZ 85226
480-344-3740


GrassPal
2221 W. Pecos Rd., Suite #2, Chandler, AZ 85224
480-776-5600